Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Accounting Principles I (ACC103) (P) 01 3 Jermaine Paul TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 3/20 0
Accounting Principles II (ACC104) (P) 01 3 Athena Brown MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
Intermediate Accounting I (ACC203) (P) 01 3 Athena Brown TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/20 0
Finance I (ACC208) (P) 01 3 Debra Williams MON 7:15pm-9:15pm, WED 7:15pm-9:15pm 0/10 0
Architectural Drafting (ARC111) 01 3 Jason Thomas TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
Construction Technology (ARC113) (P) 01 3 Mario Lewis TUE 7:15pm-9:15pm, THU 7:15pm-9:15pm 2/10 0
2D & 3D Design Foundation (ARC127) (P) 01 3 Justyn Charles MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 4/10 0
Structual Technology (ARC133) (P) 01 3 Stephon Ramsay MON 7:15pm-9:15pm, WED 7:15pm-9:15pm 1/10 0
Principles of Banking (BNK101) 01 3 Kirklin McKay MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/20 0
Computer Core Technology I (CET101) (P) 01 3 Donald Simon MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/10 0
Introduction to Info Technology (CIS101) 01 3 Nyeisha George-Minott MON 7:15pm-9:15pm, WED 7:15pm-9:15pm 5/20 0
Introduction to Info Technology (CIS101) 02 3 Donald Simon MON 2:45pm-4:45pm, WED 2:45pm-4:45pm 1/20 0
Computer Graphics Adobe Photoshop I (CIS105) 01 3 Justyn Charles TUE 2:45pm-4:45pm, THU 2:45pm-4:45pm 2/10 0
Intro to Computer Applications (CIS116) (P) 01 3 Nyeisha George-Minott THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 3/20 0
Intro to Computer Applications (CIS116) (P) 02 3 Nyeisha George-Minott MON 2:45pm-4:45pm, WED 2:45pm-4:45pm 1/10 0
Introduction to Program Design (CISC100) 01 3 Steven Imhoff MON 7:15pm-9:15pm, WED 7:15pm-9:15pm 1/20 0
Intro to Computer Info. Science (CISC101) (P) 01 3 Steven Imhoff TUE 7:15pm-9:15pm, THU 7:15pm-9:15pm 2/20 0
Introduction to Information Security (CISC170) 01 3 Barrymore Warren Unassigned 3/20 0
Introduction to Database Concepts (CISC200) (P) 01 3 Keithley Meade TUE 7:15pm-9:15pm, THU 7:15pm-9:15pm 0/20 0
Computer Architecture (CISC215) 01 3 Keithley Meade MON 7:15pm-9:15pm, WED 7:15pm-9:15pm 0/20 0
Introduction to Web Content Man. Systems (CISC216) (P) 01 3 Martin Imhoff MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/10 0
Special Topics in CS/IT (CISC250) 01 3 Barrymore Warren Unassigned 2/20 0
English Fundamentals (ENGL100) 01 0 Andrea Roberts TUE 10:15am-12:15pm, THU 10:15am-12:15pm 1/10 0
English Fundamentals (ENGL100) 02 0 Loleta Camacho TUE 12:30pm-2:30pm, THU 12:30pm-2:30pm 0/20 0
Writing for English (ENGL104) (P) 01 0 Loleta Camacho TUE 2:45pm-4:45pm, THU 2:45pm-4:45pm 2/20 0
Writing for English (ENGL104) (P) 02 0 Andrea Roberts MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
English Research (ENGL105) (P) 01 3 Karen Simon MON 5:00pm-7:00pm 4/20 0
English Research (ENGL105) (P) 02 3 Karen Simon WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/20 0
Public Speaking (ENGL106) (P) 01 3 Karen Simon TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 3/20 0
Drawing (GD111) 01 3 Bernard Richardson MON 2:45pm-4:45pm, WED 2:45pm-4:45pm 0/10 0
Drawing (GD111) 02 3 Emile Hill TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/10 0
Print Production (GD142) (P) 01 3 Justyn Charles TUE 12:30pm-2:30pm, THU 12:30pm-2:30pm 2/10 0
Fundamentals of Interactive Design (GD243) (P) 01 3 Taslim Gordon MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 2/10 0
Fundamentals of Human Resource Management (HRM100) 01 3 Dr. Therez Walker TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 2/20 0
Employer/Employee Relation (HRM201) (P) 01 3 Ornel Walker-Maurice THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
Compensation and Benefit Management (HRM202) (P) 01 3 Jaurice DeCastro TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
Internship/Capstone - Business (INTBUS) 01 3 Ornel Walker-Maurice Unassigned 0/10 0
Pre College Arithmetic (MATH098) 01 0 Jasmin Underwood-Joseph TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/20 0
Pre College Arithmetic (MATH098) 02 0 Jasmin Underwood-Joseph TUE 2:45pm-4:45pm, THU 2:45pm-4:45pm 1/20 0
Pre College Algebra (MATH099) 01 0 Jasmin Underwood-Joseph MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 2/20 0
Pre College Algebra (MATH099) 02 0 Steven Imhoff TUE 2:45pm-4:45pm, THU 2:45pm-4:45pm 0/10 0
College Algebra (MATH110) (P) 01 3 Steven Imhoff MON 2:45pm-4:45pm, WED 2:45pm-4:45pm 5/10 0
College Algebra (MATH110) (P) 02 3 Ivan Nanton TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
Business Statistics II (MATH112) (P) 01 3 Franck Jacobs MON 7:30pm-9:30pm, WED 7:30pm-9:30pm 3/20 0
Geometry for Architects (MATH130) (P) 01 3 Franck Jacobs TUE 2:45pm-4:45pm, THU 2:45pm-4:45pm 1/10 0
Calculus for Business (MATH201) (P) 01 3 Ivan Nanton TUE 7:15pm-9:15pm, THU 7:15pm-9:15pm 2/20 0
Principles of Management (MGT101) (P) 01 3 Candina Pyle MON 7:15pm-9:15pm, WED 7:15pm-9:15pm 2/20 0
Introduction to Business (MGT103) (P) 01 3 Dr. Therez Walker TUE 2:45pm-4:45pm, THU 2:45pm-4:45pm 1/20 0
Introduction to Business (MGT103) (P) 02 3 Nyeisha George-Minott Unassigned 1/20 0
Organizational Behavior (MGT200) (P) 01 3 Ornel Walker-Maurice WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
Business Law I (MGT202) (P) 01 3 Lisa Weste MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
Principles of Microeconomics (MGT203) (P) 01 3 Debra Williams MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 2/20 0
Management Information System (MGT210) (P) 01 3 Justyn Charles TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm, THU 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/20 0
Operations Management (MGT211) (P) 01 3 Dr. Therez Walker MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/20 0
Principles of Marketing (MKTG200) 01 3 Jaurice DeCastro MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 1/20 0
Introduction to Networking (NET111) 01 0 Malcolm Charles TUE 7:15pm-9:15pm, THU 7:15pm-9:15pm 0/20 0
Helpdesk and Client Support (NET112) (P) 01 3 Craig Elvin TUE 7:15pm-9:15pm, THU 7:15pm-9:15pm 1/20 0
Admin Windows Network Infastructure (NET202) 01 3 Craig Elvin MON 7:15pm-9:15pm, WED 7:15pm-9:15pm 1/20 0
Cisco Networking II (NET205) (P) 01 3 Barrymore Warren Unassigned 0/20 0
Exchange Server Administration (NET226) 01 3 Craig Elvin MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/20 0
Major Elective (NET240) 01 3 Barrymore Warren Unassigned 0/20 0
Introduction to Ethics (PHIL200) 01 3 Candina Pyle THU 7:15pm-9:15pm 1/20 0
Physics (PHY101) (P) 01 3 Franck Jacobs MON 5:00pm-7:00pm, WED 5:00pm-7:00pm 3/15 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY110) (P) 01 3 Ornel Walker-Maurice TUE 5:00pm-7:00pm 0/20 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC101) (P) 01 3 Ornel Walker-Maurice WED 2:45pm-4:45pm 0/20 0